kasvattama

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

kasvattama

  1. Agent participle of kasvattaa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kasvattama (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative kasvattama kasvattamat
genitive kasvattaman kasvattamien
partitive kasvattamaa kasvattamia
illative kasvattamaan kasvattamiin
singular plural
nominative kasvattama kasvattamat
accusative nom. kasvattama kasvattamat
gen. kasvattaman
genitive kasvattaman kasvattamien
kasvattamainrare
partitive kasvattamaa kasvattamia
inessive kasvattamassa kasvattamissa
elative kasvattamasta kasvattamista
illative kasvattamaan kasvattamiin
adessive kasvattamalla kasvattamilla
ablative kasvattamalta kasvattamilta
allative kasvattamalle kasvattamille
essive kasvattamana kasvattamina
translative kasvattamaksi kasvattamiksi
instructive kasvattamin
abessive kasvattamatta kasvattamitta
comitative kasvattamine
Possessive forms of kasvattama (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person kasvattamani kasvattamamme
2nd person kasvattamasi kasvattamanne
3rd person kasvattamansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.