Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

Etymology 1Edit

Inflected form of löytää (to find)

VerbEdit

löysin

  1. First person singular indicative past form of löytää.

Etymology 2Edit

Inflected form of löysä (slack, loose, soft)

AdjectiveEdit

löysin

  1. Instructive plural form of löysä.
  2. superlative degree of löysä
DeclensionEdit
Inflection of löysin (Kotus type 36/sisin, mp-mm gradation)
nominative löysin löysimmät
genitive löysimmän löysimpien
löysinten
partitive löysintä löysimpiä
illative löysimpään löysimpiin
singular plural
nominative löysin löysimmät
accusative nom. löysin löysimmät
gen. löysimmän
genitive löysimmän löysimpien
löysinten
löysimpäinrare
partitive löysintä löysimpiä
inessive löysimmässä löysimmissä
elative löysimmästä löysimmistä
illative löysimpään löysimpiin
adessive löysimmällä löysimmillä
ablative löysimmältä löysimmiltä
allative löysimmälle löysimmille
essive löysimpänä löysimpinä
translative löysimmäksi löysimmiksi
instructive löysimmin
abessive löysimmättä löysimmittä
comitative löysimpine