FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

laakea ‎(comparative laakeampi, superlative laakein)

  1. flat

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of laakea (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation)
nominative laakea laakeat
genitive laakean laakeiden
laakeitten
partitive laakeaa
laakeata
laakeita
illative laakeaan laakeisiin
laakeihin
singular plural
nominative laakea laakeat
accusative nom. laakea laakeat
gen. laakean
genitive laakean laakeiden
laakeitten
laakeainrare
partitive laakeaa
laakeata
laakeita
inessive laakeassa laakeissa
elative laakeasta laakeista
illative laakeaan laakeisiin
laakeihin
adessive laakealla laakeilla
ablative laakealta laakeilta
allative laakealle laakeille
essive laakeana laakeina
translative laakeaksi laakeiksi
instructive laakein
abessive laakeatta laakeitta
comitative laakeine
Read in another language