See also: lasīt

FinnishEdit

NounEdit

lasit pl

  1. Nominative plural form of lasi.
  2. spectacles

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of lasit (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative lasit
genitive lasien
partitive laseja
illative laseihin
singular plural
nominative lasit
accusative nom. lasit
gen.
genitive lasien
partitive laseja
inessive laseissa
elative laseista
illative laseihin
adessive laseilla
ablative laseilta
allative laseille
essive laseina
translative laseiksi
instructive lasein
abessive laseitta
comitative laseineen
Possessive forms of lasit (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person lasini lasimme
2nd person lasisi lasinne
3rd person lasinsa

SynonymsEdit

AnagramsEdit