latiivi

FinnishEdit

NounEdit

latiivi

  1. (grammar) lative case

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of latiivi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative latiivi latiivit
genitive latiivin latiivien
partitive latiivia latiiveja
illative latiiviin latiiveihin
singular plural
nominative latiivi latiivit
accusative nom. latiivi latiivit
gen. latiivin
genitive latiivin latiivien
partitive latiivia latiiveja
inessive latiivissa latiiveissa
elative latiivista latiiveista
illative latiiviin latiiveihin
adessive latiivilla latiiveilla
ablative latiivilta latiiveilta
allative latiiville latiiveille
essive latiivina latiiveina
translative latiiviksi latiiveiksi
instructive latiivein
abessive latiivitta latiiveitta
comitative latiiveineen
Possessive forms of latiivi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person latiivini latiivimme
2nd person latiivisi latiivinne
3rd person latiivinsa