FaroeseEdit

 
lomvigi - guillemot

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈlɔmvijɪ], [ˈlɔmjɪ]

NounEdit

lomvigi m (genitive singular lomviga, plural lomvigar)

  1. guillemot (Uria aalge)
  2. murre

DeclensionEdit

Declension of lomvigi
m1 singular plural
indefinite definite indefinite definite
nominative lomvigi lomvigin lomvigar lomvigarnir
accusative lomviga lomvigan lomvigar lomvigarnar
dative lomviga lomviganum lomvigum lomvigunum
genitive lomviga lomvigans lomviga lomviganna

SynonymsEdit

Derived termsEdit