Open main menu

Wiktionary β

lossadeamos

Contents

Northern SamiEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • (Kautokeino) IPA(key): /ˈlossaˌte̯amos/

AdjectiveEdit

lossadeamos

  1. superlative degree of lossat

InflectionEdit

Odd, pm-m gradation
Attributive lossadeamos
Nominative lossadeamos
Genitive lossadēpmosa
Attributive lossadeamos
Singular Plural
Nominative lossadeamos lossadēpmosat
Accusative lossadēpmosa lossadēpmosiid
Genitive lossadēpmosa lossadēpmosiid
Illative lossadēpmosii lossadēpmosiidda
Locative lossadēpmosis lossadēpmosiin
Comitative lossadēpmosiin lossadēpmosiiguin
Essive lossadeamosin