lumoava

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

lumoava

  1. Present active participle of lumota.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of lumoava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative lumoava lumoavat
genitive lumoavan lumoavien
partitive lumoavaa lumoavia
illative lumoavaan lumoaviin
singular plural
nominative lumoava lumoavat
accusative nom. lumoava lumoavat
gen. lumoavan
genitive lumoavan lumoavien
lumoavainrare
partitive lumoavaa lumoavia
inessive lumoavassa lumoavissa
elative lumoavasta lumoavista
illative lumoavaan lumoaviin
adessive lumoavalla lumoavilla
ablative lumoavalta lumoavilta
allative lumoavalle lumoaville
essive lumoavana lumoavina
translative lumoavaksi lumoaviksi
instructive lumoavin
abessive lumoavatta lumoavitta
comitative lumoavine
Possessive forms of lumoava (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person lumoavani lumoavamme
2nd person lumoavasi lumoavanne
3rd person lumoavansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.