luotava

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

luotava

  1. Present passive participle of luoda.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of luotava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative luotava luotavat
genitive luotavan luotavien
partitive luotavaa luotavia
illative luotavaan luotaviin
singular plural
nominative luotava luotavat
accusative nom. luotava luotavat
gen. luotavan
genitive luotavan luotavien
luotavainrare
partitive luotavaa luotavia
inessive luotavassa luotavissa
elative luotavasta luotavista
illative luotavaan luotaviin
adessive luotavalla luotavilla
ablative luotavalta luotavilta
allative luotavalle luotaville
essive luotavana luotavina
translative luotavaksi luotaviksi
instructive luotavin
abessive luotavatta luotavitta
comitative luotavine
Possessive forms of luotava (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person luotavani luotavamme
2nd person luotavasi luotavanne
3rd person luotavansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit