Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

luottanut

  1. Past active participle of luottaa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of luottanut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative luottanut luottaneet
genitive luottaneen luottaneiden
luottaneitten
partitive luottanutta luottaneita
illative luottaneeseen luottaneisiin
luottaneihin
singular plural
nominative luottanut luottaneet
accusative nom. luottanut luottaneet
gen. luottaneen
genitive luottaneen luottaneiden
luottaneitten
partitive luottanutta luottaneita
inessive luottaneessa luottaneissa
elative luottaneesta luottaneista
illative luottaneeseen luottaneisiin
luottaneihin
adessive luottaneella luottaneilla
ablative luottaneelta luottaneilta
allative luottaneelle luottaneille
essive luottaneena luottaneina
translative luottaneeksi luottaneiksi
instructive luottanein
abessive luottaneetta luottaneitta
comitative luottaneine

AnagramsEdit