Open main menu

Wiktionary β

máttasámegiella

Contents

Northern SamiEdit

EtymologyEdit

From máddi +‎ sámegiella

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

NounEdit

máttasámegiella

  1. Southern Sami (language)

InflectionEdit

Even a-stem, ll-l gradation
Nominative máttasámegiella
Genitive máttasámegiela
Singular Plural
Nominative máttasámegiella máttasámegielat
Accusative máttasámegiela máttasámegielaid
Genitive máttasámegiela máttasámegielaid
Illative máttasámegīllii máttasámegielaide
Locative máttasámegielas máttasámegielain
Comitative máttasámegielain máttasámegielaiguin
Essive máttasámegiellan
Possessive forms
Singular Dual Plural
1st person máttasámegiellan máttasámegiellame máttasámegiellamet
2nd person máttasámegiellat máttasámegiellade máttasámegielladet
3rd person máttasámegiellas máttasámegiellaska máttasámegiellaset

SynonymsEdit