Open main menu

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

makein

  1. superlative degree of makea

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of makein (Kotus type 36/sisin, mp-mm gradation)
nominative makein makeimmat
genitive makeimman makeimpien
makeinten
partitive makeinta makeimpia
illative makeimpaan makeimpiin
singular plural
nominative makein makeimmat
accusative nom. makein makeimmat
gen. makeimman
genitive makeimman makeimpien
makeinten
makeimpainrare
partitive makeinta makeimpia
inessive makeimmassa makeimmissa
elative makeimmasta makeimmista
illative makeimpaan makeimpiin
adessive makeimmalla makeimmilla
ablative makeimmalta makeimmilta
allative makeimmalle makeimmille
essive makeimpana makeimpina
translative makeimmaksi makeimmiksi
instructive makeimmin
abessive makeimmatta makeimmitta
comitative makeimpine

AdjectiveEdit

makein

  1. Instructive plural form of makea.

NounEdit

makein

  1. Instructive plural form of maki.

NounEdit

makein

  1. Instructive plural form of makki.

AnagramsEdit