maksanut

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

maksanut

  1. Past active participle of maksaa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of maksanut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative maksanut maksaneet
genitive maksaneen maksaneiden
maksaneitten
partitive maksanutta maksaneita
illative maksaneeseen maksaneisiin
maksaneihin
singular plural
nominative maksanut maksaneet
accusative nom. maksanut maksaneet
gen. maksaneen
genitive maksaneen maksaneiden
maksaneitten
partitive maksanutta maksaneita
inessive maksaneessa maksaneissa
elative maksaneesta maksaneista
illative maksaneeseen maksaneisiin
maksaneihin
adessive maksaneella maksaneilla
ablative maksaneelta maksaneilta
allative maksaneelle maksaneille
essive maksaneena maksaneina
translative maksaneeksi maksaneiksi
instructive maksanein
abessive maksaneetta maksaneitta
comitative maksaneine
Possessive forms of maksanut (type kuollut)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person maksaneeni maksaneemme
2nd person maksaneesi maksaneenne
3rd person maksaneensa

AnagramsEdit