FinnishEdit

Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:

Wikipedia fi

NounEdit

manksi

  1. The Manx Gaelic language.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of manksi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative manksi
genitive manksin
partitive manksia
illative manksiin
singular plural
nominative manksi
accusative nom. manksi
gen. manksin
genitive manksin
partitive manksia
inessive manksissa
elative manksista
illative manksiin
adessive manksilla
ablative manksilta
allative manksille
essive manksina
translative manksiksi
instructive
abessive manksitta
comitative
Read in another language