mohikaani

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈmohikɑːni/, [ˈmo̞ɦiˌkɑːni]
  • Rhymes: -ɑːni
  • Syllabification: mo‧hi‧kaa‧ni

NounEdit

mohikaani

  1. Mohican (indigenous North American)
  2. Mohican, or Mohawk hairstyle

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of mohikaani (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative mohikaani mohikaanit
genitive mohikaanin mohikaanien
partitive mohikaania mohikaaneja
illative mohikaaniin mohikaaneihin
singular plural
nominative mohikaani mohikaanit
accusative nom. mohikaani mohikaanit
gen. mohikaanin
genitive mohikaanin mohikaanien
partitive mohikaania mohikaaneja
inessive mohikaanissa mohikaaneissa
elative mohikaanista mohikaaneista
illative mohikaaniin mohikaaneihin
adessive mohikaanilla mohikaaneilla
ablative mohikaanilta mohikaaneilta
allative mohikaanille mohikaaneille
essive mohikaanina mohikaaneina
translative mohikaaniksi mohikaaneiksi
instructive mohikaanein
abessive mohikaanitta mohikaaneitta
comitative mohikaaneineen
Possessive forms of mohikaani (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person mohikaanini mohikaanimme
2nd person mohikaanisi mohikaaninne
3rd person mohikaaninsa

SynonymsEdit