morfinismi

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

Internationalism (see English morphinism). Contains the suffix -ismi.

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈmorfinismi/, [ˈmo̞rfiˌnis̠mi]
  • Rhymes: -ismi
  • Syllabification(key): mor‧fi‧nis‧mi

NounEdit

morfinismi

  1. morphinism

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of morfinismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative morfinismi morfinismit
genitive morfinismin morfinismien
partitive morfinismia morfinismeja
illative morfinismiin morfinismeihin
singular plural
nominative morfinismi morfinismit
accusative nom. morfinismi morfinismit
gen. morfinismin
genitive morfinismin morfinismien
partitive morfinismia morfinismeja
inessive morfinismissa morfinismeissa
elative morfinismista morfinismeista
illative morfinismiin morfinismeihin
adessive morfinismilla morfinismeilla
ablative morfinismilta morfinismeilta
allative morfinismille morfinismeille
essive morfinismina morfinismeina
translative morfinismiksi morfinismeiksi
instructive morfinismein
abessive morfinismitta morfinismeitta
comitative morfinismeineen
Possessive forms of morfinismi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person morfinismini morfinismimme
2nd person morfinismisi morfinisminne
3rd person morfinisminsa

ItalianEdit

NounEdit

morfinismi m

  1. plural of morfinismo