mutkitteleva

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

mutkitteleva (comparative mutkittelevampi, superlative mutkittelevin)

  1. sinuous

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of mutkitteleva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative mutkitteleva mutkittelevat
genitive mutkittelevan mutkittelevien
partitive mutkittelevaa mutkittelevia
illative mutkittelevaan mutkitteleviin
singular plural
nominative mutkitteleva mutkittelevat
accusative nom. mutkitteleva mutkittelevat
gen. mutkittelevan
genitive mutkittelevan mutkittelevien
mutkittelevainrare
partitive mutkittelevaa mutkittelevia
inessive mutkittelevassa mutkittelevissa
elative mutkittelevasta mutkittelevista
illative mutkittelevaan mutkitteleviin
adessive mutkittelevalla mutkittelevilla
ablative mutkittelevalta mutkittelevilta
allative mutkittelevalle mutkitteleville
essive mutkittelevana mutkittelevina
translative mutkittelevaksi mutkitteleviksi
instructive mutkittelevin
abessive mutkittelevatta mutkittelevitta
comitative mutkittelevine
Possessive forms of mutkitteleva (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person mutkittelevani mutkittelevamme
2nd person mutkittelevasi mutkittelevanne
3rd person mutkittelevansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

ParticipleEdit

mutkitteleva

  1. Present active participle of mutkitella.