Open main menu

FinnishEdit

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of muunneltava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative muunneltava muunneltavat
genitive muunneltavan muunneltavien
partitive muunneltavaa muunneltavia
illative muunneltavaan muunneltaviin
singular plural
nominative muunneltava muunneltavat
accusative nom. muunneltava muunneltavat
gen. muunneltavan
genitive muunneltavan muunneltavien
muunneltavainrare
partitive muunneltavaa muunneltavia
inessive muunneltavassa muunneltavissa
elative muunneltavasta muunneltavista
illative muunneltavaan muunneltaviin
adessive muunneltavalla muunneltavilla
ablative muunneltavalta muunneltavilta
allative muunneltavalle muunneltaville
essive muunneltavana muunneltavina
translative muunneltavaksi muunneltaviksi
instructive muunneltavin
abessive muunneltavatta muunneltavitta
comitative muunneltavine

VerbEdit

muunneltava

  1. Present passive participle of muunnella.

AdjectiveEdit

muunneltava (comparative muunneltavampi, superlative muunneltavin)

  1. convertible (capable of being converted)

SynonymsEdit