muuttanut

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

muuttanut

  1. Past active participle of muuttaa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of muuttanut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative muuttanut muuttaneet
genitive muuttaneen muuttaneiden
muuttaneitten
partitive muuttanutta muuttaneita
illative muuttaneeseen muuttaneisiin
muuttaneihin
singular plural
nominative muuttanut muuttaneet
accusative nom. muuttanut muuttaneet
gen. muuttaneen
genitive muuttaneen muuttaneiden
muuttaneitten
partitive muuttanutta muuttaneita
inessive muuttaneessa muuttaneissa
elative muuttaneesta muuttaneista
illative muuttaneeseen muuttaneisiin
muuttaneihin
adessive muuttaneella muuttaneilla
ablative muuttaneelta muuttaneilta
allative muuttaneelle muuttaneille
essive muuttaneena muuttaneina
translative muuttaneeksi muuttaneiksi
instructive muuttanein
abessive muuttaneetta muuttaneitta
comitative muuttaneine
Possessive forms of muuttanut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person muuttaneeni muuttaneemme
2nd person muuttaneesi muuttaneenne
3rd person muuttaneensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.