muuttunut

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

muuttunut (comparative muuttuneempi, superlative muuttunein)

  1. changed, altered

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of muuttunut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative muuttunut muuttuneet
genitive muuttuneen muuttuneiden
muuttuneitten
partitive muuttunutta muuttuneita
illative muuttuneeseen muuttuneisiin
muuttuneihin
singular plural
nominative muuttunut muuttuneet
accusative nom. muuttunut muuttuneet
gen. muuttuneen
genitive muuttuneen muuttuneiden
muuttuneitten
partitive muuttunutta muuttuneita
inessive muuttuneessa muuttuneissa
elative muuttuneesta muuttuneista
illative muuttuneeseen muuttuneisiin
muuttuneihin
adessive muuttuneella muuttuneilla
ablative muuttuneelta muuttuneilta
allative muuttuneelle muuttuneille
essive muuttuneena muuttuneina
translative muuttuneeksi muuttuneiksi
instructive muuttunein
abessive muuttuneetta muuttuneitta
comitative muuttuneine
Possessive forms of muuttunut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person muuttuneeni muuttuneemme
2nd person muuttuneesi muuttuneenne
3rd person muuttuneensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Related termsEdit

ParticipleEdit

muuttunut

  1. Past active participle of muuttua.