Finnish edit

Etymology edit

Internationalism (see French nominalisme). Contains the suffix -ismi.

Pronunciation edit

  • IPA(key): /ˈnominɑlismi/, [ˈno̞minɑ̝ˌlis̠mi]
  • Rhymes: -ismi
  • Syllabification(key): no‧mi‧na‧lis‧mi

Noun edit

nominalismi

  1. (philosophy) nominalism

Declension edit

Inflection of nominalismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative nominalismi nominalismit
genitive nominalismin nominalismien
partitive nominalismia nominalismeja
illative nominalismiin nominalismeihin
singular plural
nominative nominalismi nominalismit
accusative nom. nominalismi nominalismit
gen. nominalismin
genitive nominalismin nominalismien
partitive nominalismia nominalismeja
inessive nominalismissa nominalismeissa
elative nominalismista nominalismeista
illative nominalismiin nominalismeihin
adessive nominalismilla nominalismeilla
ablative nominalismilta nominalismeilta
allative nominalismille nominalismeille
essive nominalismina nominalismeina
translative nominalismiksi nominalismeiksi
abessive nominalismitta nominalismeitta
instructive nominalismein
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of nominalismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative nominalismini nominalismini
accusative nom. nominalismini nominalismini
gen. nominalismini
genitive nominalismini nominalismieni
partitive nominalismiani nominalismejani
inessive nominalismissani nominalismeissani
elative nominalismistani nominalismeistani
illative nominalismiini nominalismeihini
adessive nominalismillani nominalismeillani
ablative nominalismiltani nominalismeiltani
allative nominalismilleni nominalismeilleni
essive nominalisminani nominalismeinani
translative nominalismikseni nominalismeikseni
abessive nominalismittani nominalismeittani
instructive
comitative nominalismeineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative nominalismisi nominalismisi
accusative nom. nominalismisi nominalismisi
gen. nominalismisi
genitive nominalismisi nominalismiesi
partitive nominalismiasi nominalismejasi
inessive nominalismissasi nominalismeissasi
elative nominalismistasi nominalismeistasi
illative nominalismiisi nominalismeihisi
adessive nominalismillasi nominalismeillasi
ablative nominalismiltasi nominalismeiltasi
allative nominalismillesi nominalismeillesi
essive nominalisminasi nominalismeinasi
translative nominalismiksesi nominalismeiksesi
abessive nominalismittasi nominalismeittasi
instructive
comitative nominalismeinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative nominalismimme nominalismimme
accusative nom. nominalismimme nominalismimme
gen. nominalismimme
genitive nominalismimme nominalismiemme
partitive nominalismiamme nominalismejamme
inessive nominalismissamme nominalismeissamme
elative nominalismistamme nominalismeistamme
illative nominalismiimme nominalismeihimme
adessive nominalismillamme nominalismeillamme
ablative nominalismiltamme nominalismeiltamme
allative nominalismillemme nominalismeillemme
essive nominalisminamme nominalismeinamme
translative nominalismiksemme nominalismeiksemme
abessive nominalismittamme nominalismeittamme
instructive
comitative nominalismeinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative nominalisminne nominalisminne
accusative nom. nominalisminne nominalisminne
gen. nominalisminne
genitive nominalisminne nominalismienne
partitive nominalismianne nominalismejanne
inessive nominalismissanne nominalismeissanne
elative nominalismistanne nominalismeistanne
illative nominalismiinne nominalismeihinne
adessive nominalismillanne nominalismeillanne
ablative nominalismiltanne nominalismeiltanne
allative nominalismillenne nominalismeillenne
essive nominalisminanne nominalismeinanne
translative nominalismiksenne nominalismeiksenne
abessive nominalismittanne nominalismeittanne
instructive
comitative nominalismeinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative nominalisminsa nominalisminsa
accusative nom. nominalisminsa nominalisminsa
gen. nominalisminsa
genitive nominalisminsa nominalismiensa
partitive nominalismiaan
nominalismiansa
nominalismejaan
nominalismejansa
inessive nominalismissaan
nominalismissansa
nominalismeissaan
nominalismeissansa
elative nominalismistaan
nominalismistansa
nominalismeistaan
nominalismeistansa
illative nominalismiinsa nominalismeihinsa
adessive nominalismillaan
nominalismillansa
nominalismeillaan
nominalismeillansa
ablative nominalismiltaan
nominalismiltansa
nominalismeiltaan
nominalismeiltansa
allative nominalismilleen
nominalismillensa
nominalismeilleen
nominalismeillensa
essive nominalisminaan
nominalisminansa
nominalismeinaan
nominalismeinansa
translative nominalismikseen
nominalismiksensa
nominalismeikseen
nominalismeiksensa
abessive nominalismittaan
nominalismittansa
nominalismeittaan
nominalismeittansa
instructive
comitative nominalismeineen
nominalismeinensa

Derived terms edit

compounds

Italian edit

Noun edit

nominalismi m

  1. plural of nominalismo