nouseva

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

nouseva ‎(comparative nousevampi, superlative nousevin)

  1. rising

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of nouseva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative nouseva nousevat
genitive nousevan nousevien
partitive nousevaa nousevia
illative nousevaan nouseviin
singular plural
nominative nouseva nousevat
accusative nom. nouseva nousevat
gen. nousevan
genitive nousevan nousevien
nousevainrare
partitive nousevaa nousevia
inessive nousevassa nousevissa
elative nousevasta nousevista
illative nousevaan nouseviin
adessive nousevalla nousevilla
ablative nousevalta nousevilta
allative nousevalle nouseville
essive nousevana nousevina
translative nousevaksi nouseviksi
instructive nousevin
abessive nousevatta nousevitta
comitative nousevine

VerbEdit

nouseva

  1. Present active participle of nousta.
Read in another language