Open main menu

Wiktionary β

Contents

Northern SamiEdit

EtymologyEdit

From nuortalaš +‎ giella.

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!
 
Northern Sami Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia se

NounEdit

nuortalašgiella

  1. The Skolt Sami language.

InflectionEdit

Even a-stem, ll-l gradation
Nominative nuortalašgiella
Genitive nuortalašgiela
Singular Plural
Nominative nuortalašgiella nuortalašgielat
Accusative nuortalašgiela nuortalašgielaid
Genitive nuortalašgiela nuortalašgielaid
Illative nuortalašgīllii nuortalašgielaide
Locative nuortalašgielas nuortalašgielain
Comitative nuortalašgielain nuortalašgielaiguin
Essive nuortalašgiellan
Possessive forms
Singular Dual Plural
1st person nuortalašgiellan nuortalašgiellame nuortalašgiellamet
2nd person nuortalašgiellat nuortalašgiellade nuortalašgielladet
3rd person nuortalašgiellas nuortalašgiellaska nuortalašgiellaset