Open main menu

Contents

IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

oibre f

  1. genitive singular of obair

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
oibre n-oibre hoibre not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

oibre f

  1. genitive singular of obair

SynonymsEdit

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
oibre n-oibre h-oibre t-oibre
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.