pohdittu

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

pohdittu

  1. Past passive participle of pohtia.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of pohdittu (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative pohdittu pohditut
genitive pohditun pohdittujen
partitive pohdittua pohdittuja
illative pohdittuun pohdittuihin
singular plural
nominative pohdittu pohditut
accusative nom. pohdittu pohditut
gen. pohditun
genitive pohditun pohdittujen
partitive pohdittua pohdittuja
inessive pohditussa pohdituissa
elative pohditusta pohdituista
illative pohdittuun pohdittuihin
adessive pohditulla pohdituilla
ablative pohditulta pohdituilta
allative pohditulle pohdituille
essive pohdittuna pohdittuina
translative pohdituksi pohdituiksi
instructive pohdituin
abessive pohditutta pohdituitta
comitative pohdittuine
Possessive forms of pohdittu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person pohdittuni pohdittumme
2nd person pohdittusi pohdittunne
3rd person pohdittunsa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.