pukeutunut

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

pukeutunut

  1. Past active participle of pukeutua.
    pukeutunut = dressed
    hyvin pukeutunut = well-dressed
    viimeisen päälle pukeutunut = dressed to the nines

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of pukeutunut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative pukeutunut pukeutuneet
genitive pukeutuneen pukeutuneiden
pukeutuneitten
partitive pukeutunutta pukeutuneita
illative pukeutuneeseen pukeutuneisiin
pukeutuneihin
singular plural
nominative pukeutunut pukeutuneet
accusative nom. pukeutunut pukeutuneet
gen. pukeutuneen
genitive pukeutuneen pukeutuneiden
pukeutuneitten
partitive pukeutunutta pukeutuneita
inessive pukeutuneessa pukeutuneissa
elative pukeutuneesta pukeutuneista
illative pukeutuneeseen pukeutuneisiin
pukeutuneihin
adessive pukeutuneella pukeutuneilla
ablative pukeutuneelta pukeutuneilta
allative pukeutuneelle pukeutuneille
essive pukeutuneena pukeutuneina
translative pukeutuneeksi pukeutuneiksi
instructive pukeutunein
abessive pukeutuneetta pukeutuneitta
comitative pukeutuneine
Possessive forms of pukeutunut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person pukeutuneeni pukeutuneemme
2nd person pukeutuneesi pukeutuneenne
3rd person pukeutuneensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.