sanskriitti

FinnishEdit

Alternative formsEdit

NounEdit

sanskriitti

  1. Sanskrit (language)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of sanskriitti (Kotus type 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation)
nominative sanskriitti sanskriitit
genitive sanskriitin sanskriittien
partitive sanskriittia sanskriitteja
illative sanskriittiin sanskriitteihin
singular plural
nominative sanskriitti sanskriitit
accusative nom. sanskriitti sanskriitit
gen. sanskriitin
genitive sanskriitin sanskriittien
partitive sanskriittia sanskriitteja
inessive sanskriitissa sanskriiteissa
elative sanskriitista sanskriiteista
illative sanskriittiin sanskriitteihin
adessive sanskriitilla sanskriiteilla
ablative sanskriitilta sanskriiteilta
allative sanskriitille sanskriiteille
essive sanskriittina sanskriitteina
translative sanskriitiksi sanskriiteiksi
instructive sanskriitein
abessive sanskriititta sanskriiteitta
comitative sanskriitteineen
Possessive forms of sanskriitti (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person sanskriittini sanskriittimme
2nd person sanskriittisi sanskriittinne
3rd person sanskriittinsa