syönyt

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

syönyt

  1. Past active participle of syödä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of syönyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative syönyt syöneet
genitive syöneen syöneiden
syöneitten
partitive syönyttä syöneitä
illative syöneeseen syöneisiin
syöneihin
singular plural
nominative syönyt syöneet
accusative nom. syönyt syöneet
gen. syöneen
genitive syöneen syöneiden
syöneitten
partitive syönyttä syöneitä
inessive syöneessä syöneissä
elative syöneestä syöneistä
illative syöneeseen syöneisiin
syöneihin
adessive syöneellä syöneillä
ablative syöneeltä syöneiltä
allative syöneelle syöneille
essive syöneenä syöneinä
translative syöneeksi syöneiksi
instructive syönein
abessive syöneettä syöneittä
comitative syöneine
Possessive forms of syönyt (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person syöneeni syöneemme
2nd person syöneesi syöneenne
3rd person syöneensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit