syövä

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

syövä

  1. Present active participle of syödä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of syövä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative syövä syövät
genitive syövän syövien
partitive syövää syöviä
illative syövään syöviin
singular plural
nominative syövä syövät
accusative nom. syövä syövät
gen. syövän
genitive syövän syövien
syöväinrare
partitive syövää syöviä
inessive syövässä syövissä
elative syövästä syövistä
illative syövään syöviin
adessive syövällä syövillä
ablative syövältä syöviltä
allative syövälle syöville
essive syövänä syövinä
translative syöväksi syöviksi
instructive syövin
abessive syövättä syövittä
comitative syövine
Possessive forms of syövä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person syöväni syövämme
2nd person syöväsi syövänne
3rd person syövänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.