See also: tapara, tapará, and taparà

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtæpæræ/, [ˈt̪æpæræ]
  • Rhymes: -æpæræ
  • Hyphenation: tä‧pä‧rä

AdjectiveEdit

täpärä (comparative täpärämpi, superlative täpärin)

  1. close, narrow, short (having a small margin)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of täpärä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative täpärä täpärät
genitive täpärän täpärien
partitive täpärää täpäriä
illative täpärään täpäriin
singular plural
nominative täpärä täpärät
accusative nom. täpärä täpärät
gen. täpärän
genitive täpärän täpärien
täpäräinrare
partitive täpärää täpäriä
inessive täpärässä täpärissä
elative täpärästä täpäristä
illative täpärään täpäriin
adessive täpärällä täpärillä
ablative täpärältä täpäriltä
allative täpärälle täpärille
essive täpäränä täpärinä
translative täpäräksi täpäriksi
instructive täpärin
abessive täpärättä täpärittä
comitative täpärine
Possessive forms of täpärä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person täpäräni täpärämme
2nd person täpäräsi täpäränne
3rd person täpäränsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit