tajunnut

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

tajunnut

  1. Past active participle of tajuta.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tajunnut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative tajunnut tajunneet
genitive tajunneen tajunneiden
tajunneitten
partitive tajunnutta tajunneita
illative tajunneeseen tajunneisiin
tajunneihin
singular plural
nominative tajunnut tajunneet
accusative nom. tajunnut tajunneet
gen. tajunneen
genitive tajunneen tajunneiden
tajunneitten
partitive tajunnutta tajunneita
inessive tajunneessa tajunneissa
elative tajunneesta tajunneista
illative tajunneeseen tajunneisiin
tajunneihin
adessive tajunneella tajunneilla
ablative tajunneelta tajunneilta
allative tajunneelle tajunneille
essive tajunneena tajunneina
translative tajunneeksi tajunneiksi
instructive tajunnein
abessive tajunneetta tajunneitta
comitative tajunneine
Possessive forms of tajunnut (type kuollut)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person tajunneeni tajunneemme
2nd person tajunneesi tajunneenne
3rd person tajunneensa