tartarpihvi

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tartar +‎ pihvi

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑrtɑrˌpihʋi/, [ˈt̪ɑrt̪ɑrˌpiçʋi]
  • Rhymes: -ihʋi
  • Syllabification: tar‧tar‧pih‧vi

NounEdit

tartarpihvi

  1. steak tartare

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tartarpihvi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative tartarpihvi tartarpihvit
genitive tartarpihvin tartarpihvien
partitive tartarpihviä tartarpihvejä
illative tartarpihviin tartarpihveihin
singular plural
nominative tartarpihvi tartarpihvit
accusative nom. tartarpihvi tartarpihvit
gen. tartarpihvin
genitive tartarpihvin tartarpihvien
partitive tartarpihviä tartarpihvejä
inessive tartarpihvissä tartarpihveissä
elative tartarpihvistä tartarpihveistä
illative tartarpihviin tartarpihveihin
adessive tartarpihvillä tartarpihveillä
ablative tartarpihviltä tartarpihveiltä
allative tartarpihville tartarpihveille
essive tartarpihvinä tartarpihveinä
translative tartarpihviksi tartarpihveiksi
instructive tartarpihvein
abessive tartarpihvittä tartarpihveittä
comitative tartarpihveineen
Possessive forms of tartarpihvi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person tartarpihvini tartarpihvimme
2nd person tartarpihvisi tartarpihvinne
3rd person tartarpihvinsä