tasa-aineinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tasa- +‎ aine +‎ -inen

AdjectiveEdit

tasa-aineinen

  1. homogeneous

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tasa-aineinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tasa-aineinen tasa-aineiset
genitive tasa-aineisen tasa-aineisten
tasa-aineisien
partitive tasa-aineista tasa-aineisia
illative tasa-aineiseen tasa-aineisiin
singular plural
nominative tasa-aineinen tasa-aineiset
accusative nom. tasa-aineinen tasa-aineiset
gen. tasa-aineisen
genitive tasa-aineisen tasa-aineisten
tasa-aineisien
partitive tasa-aineista tasa-aineisia
inessive tasa-aineisessa tasa-aineisissa
elative tasa-aineisesta tasa-aineisista
illative tasa-aineiseen tasa-aineisiin
adessive tasa-aineisella tasa-aineisilla
ablative tasa-aineiselta tasa-aineisilta
allative tasa-aineiselle tasa-aineisille
essive tasa-aineisena tasa-aineisina
translative tasa-aineiseksi tasa-aineisiksi
instructive tasa-aineisin
abessive tasa-aineisetta tasa-aineisitta
comitative tasa-aineisine
Possessive forms of tasa-aineinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person tasa-aineiseni tasa-aineisemme
2nd person tasa-aineisesi tasa-aineisenne
3rd person tasa-aineisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

SynonymsEdit