Open main menu

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

tasattu

  1. Past passive participle of tasata.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tasattu (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative tasattu tasatut
genitive tasatun tasattujen
partitive tasattua tasattuja
illative tasattuun tasattuihin
singular plural
nominative tasattu tasatut
accusative nom. tasattu tasatut
gen. tasatun
genitive tasatun tasattujen
partitive tasattua tasattuja
inessive tasatussa tasatuissa
elative tasatusta tasatuista
illative tasattuun tasattuihin
adessive tasatulla tasatuilla
ablative tasatulta tasatuilta
allative tasatulle tasatuille
essive tasattuna tasattuina
translative tasatuksi tasatuiksi
instructive tasatuin
abessive tasatutta tasatuitta
comitative tasattuine