tasavahvuinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tasa- +‎ vahvuinen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑsɑˌʋɑhʋui̯nen/, [ˈt̪ɑs̠ɑˌʋɑxʋui̯ne̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ɑhʋuinen
  • Syllabification: ta‧sa‧vah‧vui‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

tasavahvuinen

  1. of even or consistent strength

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tasavahvuinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tasavahvuinen tasavahvuiset
genitive tasavahvuisen tasavahvuisten
tasavahvuisien
partitive tasavahvuista tasavahvuisia
illative tasavahvuiseen tasavahvuisiin
singular plural
nominative tasavahvuinen tasavahvuiset
accusative nom. tasavahvuinen tasavahvuiset
gen. tasavahvuisen
genitive tasavahvuisen tasavahvuisten
tasavahvuisien
partitive tasavahvuista tasavahvuisia
inessive tasavahvuisessa tasavahvuisissa
elative tasavahvuisesta tasavahvuisista
illative tasavahvuiseen tasavahvuisiin
adessive tasavahvuisella tasavahvuisilla
ablative tasavahvuiselta tasavahvuisilta
allative tasavahvuiselle tasavahvuisille
essive tasavahvuisena tasavahvuisina
translative tasavahvuiseksi tasavahvuisiksi
instructive tasavahvuisin
abessive tasavahvuisetta tasavahvuisitta
comitative tasavahvuisine
Possessive forms of tasavahvuinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person tasavahvuiseni tasavahvuisemme
2nd person tasavahvuisesi tasavahvuisenne
3rd person tasavahvuisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived termsEdit