tefhirssi

FinnishEdit

NounEdit

tefhirssi

  1. teff (grain of Eragrostis tef)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tefhirssi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative tefhirssi tefhirssit
genitive tefhirssin tefhirssien
partitive tefhirssiä tefhirssejä
illative tefhirssiin tefhirsseihin
singular plural
nominative tefhirssi tefhirssit
accusative nom. tefhirssi tefhirssit
gen. tefhirssin
genitive tefhirssin tefhirssien
partitive tefhirssiä tefhirssejä
inessive tefhirssissä tefhirsseissä
elative tefhirssistä tefhirsseistä
illative tefhirssiin tefhirsseihin
adessive tefhirssillä tefhirsseillä
ablative tefhirssiltä tefhirsseiltä
allative tefhirssille tefhirsseille
essive tefhirssinä tefhirsseinä
translative tefhirssiksi tefhirsseiksi
instructive tefhirssein
abessive tefhirssittä tefhirsseittä
comitative tefhirsseineen
Possessive forms of tefhirssi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person tefhirssini tefhirssimme
2nd person tefhirssisi tefhirssinne
3rd person tefhirssinsä

HypernymsEdit