teicniúil

Contents

IrishEdit

EtymologyEdit

From teicni- ‎(techno-) +‎ -úil ‎(adjectival suffix).

AdjectiveEdit

teicniúil ‎(genitive singular masculine teicniúil, genitive singular feminine teicniúla, plural teicniúla, comparative teicniúla)

  1. technical

DeclensionEdit

Derived termsEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
teicniúil theicniúil dteicniúil
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

ReferencesEdit

Read in another language