tiennyt

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

tiennyt

  1. Past indicative connegative form of tietää.

ParticipleEdit

tiennyt

  1. Past active participle of tietää.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tiennyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative tiennyt tienneet
genitive tienneen tienneiden
tienneitten
partitive tiennyttä tienneitä
illative tienneeseen tienneisiin
tienneihin
singular plural
nominative tiennyt tienneet
accusative nom. tiennyt tienneet
gen. tienneen
genitive tienneen tienneiden
tienneitten
partitive tiennyttä tienneitä
inessive tienneessä tienneissä
elative tienneestä tienneistä
illative tienneeseen tienneisiin
tienneihin
adessive tienneellä tienneillä
ablative tienneeltä tienneiltä
allative tienneelle tienneille
essive tienneenä tienneinä
translative tienneeksi tienneiksi
instructive tiennein
abessive tienneettä tienneittä
comitative tienneine
Possessive forms of tiennyt (type kuollut)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person tienneeni tienneemme
2nd person tienneesi tienneenne
3rd person tienneensä