Finnish edit

Pronunciation edit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtsɑju/, [ˈts̠ɑ̝ju]
  • Rhymes: -ɑju
  • Syllabification(key): tsa‧ju

Noun edit

tsaju (dialectal)

  1. Alternative form of tsaiju (tea).

Declension edit

Inflection of tsaju (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative tsaju tsajut
genitive tsajun tsajujen
partitive tsajua tsajuja
illative tsajuun tsajuihin
singular plural
nominative tsaju tsajut
accusative nom. tsaju tsajut
gen. tsajun
genitive tsajun tsajujen
partitive tsajua tsajuja
inessive tsajussa tsajuissa
elative tsajusta tsajuista
illative tsajuun tsajuihin
adessive tsajulla tsajuilla
ablative tsajulta tsajuilta
allative tsajulle tsajuille
essive tsajuna tsajuina
translative tsajuksi tsajuiksi
abessive tsajutta tsajuitta
instructive tsajuin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of tsaju (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative tsajuni tsajuni
accusative nom. tsajuni tsajuni
gen. tsajuni
genitive tsajuni tsajujeni
partitive tsajuani tsajujani
inessive tsajussani tsajuissani
elative tsajustani tsajuistani
illative tsajuuni tsajuihini
adessive tsajullani tsajuillani
ablative tsajultani tsajuiltani
allative tsajulleni tsajuilleni
essive tsajunani tsajuinani
translative tsajukseni tsajuikseni
abessive tsajuttani tsajuittani
instructive
comitative tsajuineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative tsajusi tsajusi
accusative nom. tsajusi tsajusi
gen. tsajusi
genitive tsajusi tsajujesi
partitive tsajuasi tsajujasi
inessive tsajussasi tsajuissasi
elative tsajustasi tsajuistasi
illative tsajuusi tsajuihisi
adessive tsajullasi tsajuillasi
ablative tsajultasi tsajuiltasi
allative tsajullesi tsajuillesi
essive tsajunasi tsajuinasi
translative tsajuksesi tsajuiksesi
abessive tsajuttasi tsajuittasi
instructive
comitative tsajuinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative tsajumme tsajumme
accusative nom. tsajumme tsajumme
gen. tsajumme
genitive tsajumme tsajujemme
partitive tsajuamme tsajujamme
inessive tsajussamme tsajuissamme
elative tsajustamme tsajuistamme
illative tsajuumme tsajuihimme
adessive tsajullamme tsajuillamme
ablative tsajultamme tsajuiltamme
allative tsajullemme tsajuillemme
essive tsajunamme tsajuinamme
translative tsajuksemme tsajuiksemme
abessive tsajuttamme tsajuittamme
instructive
comitative tsajuinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative tsajunne tsajunne
accusative nom. tsajunne tsajunne
gen. tsajunne
genitive tsajunne tsajujenne
partitive tsajuanne tsajujanne
inessive tsajussanne tsajuissanne
elative tsajustanne tsajuistanne
illative tsajuunne tsajuihinne
adessive tsajullanne tsajuillanne
ablative tsajultanne tsajuiltanne
allative tsajullenne tsajuillenne
essive tsajunanne tsajuinanne
translative tsajuksenne tsajuiksenne
abessive tsajuttanne tsajuittanne
instructive
comitative tsajuinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative tsajunsa tsajunsa
accusative nom. tsajunsa tsajunsa
gen. tsajunsa
genitive tsajunsa tsajujensa
partitive tsajuaan
tsajuansa
tsajujaan
tsajujansa
inessive tsajussaan
tsajussansa
tsajuissaan
tsajuissansa
elative tsajustaan
tsajustansa
tsajuistaan
tsajuistansa
illative tsajuunsa tsajuihinsa
adessive tsajullaan
tsajullansa
tsajuillaan
tsajuillansa
ablative tsajultaan
tsajultansa
tsajuiltaan
tsajuiltansa
allative tsajulleen
tsajullensa
tsajuilleen
tsajuillensa
essive tsajunaan
tsajunansa
tsajuinaan
tsajuinansa
translative tsajukseen
tsajuksensa
tsajuikseen
tsajuiksensa
abessive tsajuttaan
tsajuttansa
tsajuittaan
tsajuittansa
instructive
comitative tsajuineen
tsajuinensa