Open main menu

Wiktionary β

Contents

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

vaalennut

  1. Past active participle of vaaleta.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of vaalennut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative vaalennut vaalenneet
genitive vaalenneen vaalenneiden
vaalenneitten
partitive vaalennutta vaalenneita
illative vaalenneeseen vaalenneisiin
vaalenneihin
singular plural
nominative vaalennut vaalenneet
accusative nom. vaalennut vaalenneet
gen. vaalenneen
genitive vaalenneen vaalenneiden
vaalenneitten
partitive vaalennutta vaalenneita
inessive vaalenneessa vaalenneissa
elative vaalenneesta vaalenneista
illative vaalenneeseen vaalenneisiin
vaalenneihin
adessive vaalenneella vaalenneilla
ablative vaalenneelta vaalenneilta
allative vaalenneelle vaalenneille
essive vaalenneena vaalenneina
translative vaalenneeksi vaalenneiksi
instructive vaalennein
abessive vaalenneetta vaalenneitta
comitative vaalenneine

AnagramsEdit