valaiseva

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

valaiseva

  1. Present active participle of valaista.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of valaiseva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative valaiseva valaisevat
genitive valaisevan valaisevien
partitive valaisevaa valaisevia
illative valaisevaan valaiseviin
singular plural
nominative valaiseva valaisevat
accusative nom. valaiseva valaisevat
gen. valaisevan
genitive valaisevan valaisevien
valaisevainrare
partitive valaisevaa valaisevia
inessive valaisevassa valaisevissa
elative valaisevasta valaisevista
illative valaisevaan valaiseviin
adessive valaisevalla valaisevilla
ablative valaisevalta valaisevilta
allative valaisevalle valaiseville
essive valaisevana valaisevina
translative valaisevaksi valaiseviksi
instructive valaisevin
abessive valaisevatta valaisevitta
comitative valaisevine
Possessive forms of valaiseva (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person valaisevani valaisevamme
2nd person valaisevasi valaisevanne
3rd person valaisevansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.