See also: vöineen

FinnishEdit

Etymology 1Edit

Alternative formsEdit

  • voineni (1st person sg.)
  • voinesi (2nd person sg.)
  • voineen, voinensa (3rd person sg.)
  • voinemme (1st person pl.)
  • voinenne (2nd person pl.)
  • voineen, voinensa (3rd person pl.)

NounEdit

voineen

  1. third-person possessive form of comitative plural of voi

Etymology 2Edit

Alternative formsEdit

  • voineni (1st person sg.)
  • voinesi (2nd person sg.)
  • voineen, voinensa (3rd person sg.)
  • voinemme (1st person pl.)
  • voinenne (2nd person pl.)
  • voineen, voinensa (3rd person pl.)

NounEdit

voineen

  1. third-person possessive form of comitative plural of vuo

Etymology 3Edit

VerbEdit

voineen

  1. Past active participle of voida in genitive singular.

AnagramsEdit