ymmärtääkseen

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈymːærtæːkseːn/, [ˈymːærˌt̪æːks̠e̞ːn]
  • Rhymes: -æːkseːn
  • Syllabification(key): ym‧mär‧tääk‧seen

AdverbEdit

ymmärtääkseen

  1. as far as one can understand

InflectionEdit

Personal/possessive forms of ymmärtääkseen
no possessor
possessor singular plural
1st person ymmärtääkseni ymmärtääksemme
2nd person ymmärtääksesi ymmärtääksenne
3rd person ymmärtääkseen
ymmärtääksensä

VerbEdit

ymmärtääkseen

  1. third-person form of the long first infinitive of ymmärtää

Alternative formsEdit

person singular plural
1st person ymmärtääkseni ymmärtääksemme
2nd person ymmärtääksesi ymmärtääksenne
3rd person ymmärtääkseen
ymmärtääksensä