aifid

IrishEdit

NounEdit

aifid f (genitive aifide, nominative plural aifidí)

  1. aphid

DeclensionEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aifid n-aifid haifid t-aifid
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

HyponymsEdit

  • míol pónaire
  • aifid dhubh
  • aifid chabáiste
  • aifid arbhair
  • aifid ghlas
  • aifid rua phrátaí
  • aifid róis
  • aifid chlúmhach
Last modified on 13 December 2013, at 07:33