Open main menu

Wiktionary β

تسمحين

Contents

ArabicEdit

Etymology 1Edit

VerbEdit

تَسْمَحِينَ (tasmaḥīna) (form I)

  1. second-person feminine singular non-past active indicative of سَمَحَ (samaḥa)

VerbEdit

تَسْمُحِينَ (tasmuḥīna) (form I)

  1. second-person feminine singular non-past active indicative of سَمُحَ (samuḥa)

Etymology 2Edit

VerbEdit

تُسَمِّحِينَ (tusammiḥīna) (form II)

  1. second-person feminine singular non-past active indicative of سَمَّحَ (sammaḥa)

VerbEdit

تُسَمَّحِينَ (tusammaḥīna) (form II)

  1. second-person feminine singular non-past passive indicative of سَمَّحَ (sammaḥa)