Open main menu

ArabicEdit

Etymology 1Edit

VerbEdit

تَفْرِجُ (tafriju) (form I)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past active indicative of فَرَجَ(faraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past active indicative of فَرَجَ(faraja)

VerbEdit

تَفْرِجَ (tafrija) (form I)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past active subjunctive of فَرَجَ(faraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past active subjunctive of فَرَجَ(faraja)

VerbEdit

تَفْرِجْ (tafrij) (form I)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past active jussive of فَرَجَ(faraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past active jussive of فَرَجَ(faraja)

VerbEdit

تُفْرَجُ (tufraju) (form I)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past passive indicative of فَرَجَ(faraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past passive indicative of فَرَجَ(faraja)

VerbEdit

تُفْرَجَ (tufraja) (form I)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past passive subjunctive of فَرَجَ(faraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past passive subjunctive of فَرَجَ(faraja)

VerbEdit

تُفْرَجْ (tufraj) (form I)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past passive jussive of فَرَجَ(faraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past passive jussive of فَرَجَ(faraja)

Etymology 2Edit

VerbEdit

تُفَرِّجُ (tufarriju) (form II)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past active indicative of فَرَّجَ(farraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past active indicative of فَرَّجَ(farraja)

VerbEdit

تُفَرِّجَ (tufarrija) (form II)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past active subjunctive of فَرَّجَ(farraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past active subjunctive of فَرَّجَ(farraja)

VerbEdit

تُفَرِّجْ (tufarrij) (form II)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past active jussive of فَرَّجَ(farraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past active jussive of فَرَّجَ(farraja)

VerbEdit

تُفَرَّجُ (tufarraju) (form II)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past passive indicative of فَرَّجَ(farraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past passive indicative of فَرَّجَ(farraja)

VerbEdit

تُفَرَّجَ (tufarraja) (form II)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past passive subjunctive of فَرَّجَ(farraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past passive subjunctive of فَرَّجَ(farraja)

VerbEdit

تُفَرَّجْ (tufarraj) (form II)

  1. second-person masculine singular non-past passive jussive of فَرَّجَ(farraja)
  2. third-person feminine singular non-past passive jussive of فَرَّجَ(farraja)