-läinen

See also: lainen and -lainen

FinnishEdit

SuffixEdit

-läinen

  1. Front vowel variant of -lainen

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of -läinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative -läinen -läiset
genitive -läisen -läisten
-läisien
partitive -läistä -läisiä
illative -läiseen -läisiin
singular plural
nominative -läinen -läiset
accusative nom. -läinen -läiset
gen. -läisen
genitive -läisen -läisten
-läisien
partitive -läistä -läisiä
inessive -läisessä -läisissä
elative -läisestä -läisistä
illative -läiseen -läisiin
adessive -läisellä -läisillä
ablative -läiseltä -läisiltä
allative -läiselle -läisille
essive -läisenä -läisinä
translative -läiseksi -läisiksi
instructive -läisin
abessive -läisettä -läisittä
comitative -läisineen
Possessive forms of -läinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person -läiseni -läisemme
2nd person -läisesi -läisenne
3rd person -läisensä