See also: , moe, Moe, MOE, MoE, and moé

FinnishEdit

SuffixEdit

-mö

  1. Front vowel variant of -mo

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of -mö (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation)
nominative -mö -möt
genitive -mön -möjen
-möiden
-möitten
partitive -möä -möjä
-möitä
illative -möön -möihin
singular plural
nominative -mö -möt
accusative nom. -mö -möt
gen. -mön
genitive -mön -möjen
-möiden
-möitten
partitive -möä -möjä
-möitä
inessive -mössä -möissä
elative -möstä -möistä
illative -möön -möihin
adessive -möllä -möillä
ablative -möltä -möiltä
allative -mölle -möille
essive -mönä -möinä
translative -möksi -möiksi
instructive -möin
abessive -möttä -möittä
comitative -möineen
Possessive forms of -mö (type palvelu)
possessor singular plural
1st person -möni -mömme
2nd person -mösi -mönne
3rd person -mönsä

MaquiritariEdit

PronunciationEdit

SuffixEdit

-mö

  1. Forms the singular of the recent past perfective tense of the verb ütö (to go).
  2. Forms the singular of the distant past perfective tense of the verb ütö (to go) when both the agent and patient (if there is one) of the verb are third-person.

Derived termsEdit

ReferencesEdit

  • Cáceres, Natalia (2011) Grammaire Fonctionnelle-Typologique du Ye’kwana[1], Lyon, page 129