Scottish Gaelic edit

Alternative forms edit

Etymology edit

From Aimeireaga +‎ -ach.

Adjective edit

Aimeireaganach

  1. American

Derived terms edit

Noun edit

Aimeireaganach m (genitive singular Aimeireaganaich, plural Aimeireaganaich)

  1. American

Mutation edit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
Aimeireaganach n-Aimeireaganach h-Aimeireaganach t-Aimeireaganach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.