Marshallinsaaret

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

Proper nounEdit

Marshallinsaaret (plural)

  1. The Marshall Islands.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of Marshallinsaaret (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation)
nominative Marshallinsaaret
genitive Marshallinsaarten
Marshallinsaarien
partitive Marshallinsaaria
illative Marshallinsaariin
singular plural
nominative Marshallinsaaret
accusative nom. Marshallinsaaret
gen.
genitive Marshallinsaarten
Marshallinsaarien
partitive Marshallinsaaria
inessive Marshallinsaarissa
elative Marshallinsaarista
illative Marshallinsaariin
adessive Marshallinsaarilla
ablative Marshallinsaarilta
allative Marshallinsaarille
essive Marshallinsaarina
translative Marshallinsaariksi
instructive Marshallinsaarin
abessive Marshallinsaaritta
comitative Marshallinsaarineen
Possessive forms of Marshallinsaaret (type pieni)
possessor singular plural
1st person Marshallinsaareni Marshallinsaaremme
2nd person Marshallinsaaresi Marshallinsaarenne
3rd person Marshallinsaarensa

Derived termsEdit

Related termsEdit